Conference Information

会  议  信  息 

Scientific Committee

Committee

委  员  会

Wang Hong

Chairman, Organizing Committee of SBE19 Shenzhen

President, Shenzhen Green Building Association

Chairman,China Construction Steel Structure Corp. Ltd.

 

 

Hu Jianxin

Chairman, Scientific Committee of SBE19 Shenzhen

Former Chief Sustain-ability Officer,China Merchants

Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings Co., Ltd

 

The Regional Conference for Sustainable Built Environment scheduled to be held in 2019 (Regional SBE19) and hosting by more than 20 cities in the world, exploring ways of addressing the global challenges of population growth and climate change.  The Shenzhen submission proposes to pursue this exploration, Regional SBE19 Shenzhen, through the drivers of multifaceted sustainable urban environment.  The theme of the conference is “A Paradigm Shift from Green Buildings to Sustainable Cities”.
 

Organizing Committee

Honorary Advisors

   Zhang Xuefan      Gao Erjian          Wang Baoyu

   Wang Youwei       Zhang Xiaowei

Chairman

   Wang Hong

Vice Chairman

   Jian Aisen

Menbers

   Dai Lixian            Chen Zeguang    He Chunkai

   Wei Ming             Xu Songlin         Liu Lan

   Liu Honghai         Wang Qiwen       Chen Weiyuan

   Chen Ribiao         Wu Yanbin          Zhang Feng

   Qi he                   Li Feng              Yu Tianchi

   Su Zhigang          Jiang Zhengyu    Zhang Jun

   Zhu Wenkai         Chen Lianyi        Long Yufeng

   Chen Manwen      Sun Jun             Rao Shaohua

   Ke Yingfeng         Jiang Feng         Zhang Zhidong

Secretary-General

   Wang Xiangyu

Vice Secretary-General

   Benny Chow     Liu Zhimin

Honorary Advisors

   Meng Jianmin      Chen Xiangsheng    Guo Renzhong

   Wu Shuoxian       He Jingtang            Wang Hong

   Wang Youwei

Chairman

   Hu Jianxin

Vice Chairman

   Liu Junyue          Yuan Lei

Menbers

   Gu Lei                Tang Zhenzhong     Wang Qiwen

   Yu Lei                Xiao Lei                  Chen Guanhong

   Wang Xin           Su Zhigang             Lin Wusheng

   Yu Tianchi          Li Renge                 Wang Jiayuan

   Cui Hongzhi        Benny Chow           Zhang Zhidong